GATE Cut off Marks 2016 Qualifying Mark


Here students are searching for the GATE cut off marks for the exam 2016. It will be announced soon. But we have the previous year cut off mark and qualifying mark for the GATE exam. This will give you an idea about the entrance exam and the cut off marks. Use the below table for your reference.

GATE Qualifying Marks 2015 department wise

PAPER CODEGATE PAPERQUALIFYING MARKS FOR GENERALQUALIFYING MARKS FOR OBC NCLQUALIFYING MARKS FOR SC ST PWDTOTAL NUMBER OF CANDIADTES APPEARED
CECIVIL ENGINEERING2522.516.671,01,429
EEELECTRICAL ENGINEERING2522.516.671,25,851
MEMECHANICAL ENGINEERING32.7329.4621.8222,367
ECELECTRONICS COMMUNICATION2522.516.671,72,714
CSCOMPUTER SCIENCE2522.516.671,15,425
ININSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING25.4522.916.961,85,758
CHCHEMICAL ENGINEERING27.5224.7718.3415,844
BTBIO TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING26.0823.4717.3910,719

GATE Qualifying Marks 2014 department wise

PAPER CODEGATE PAPERQUALIFYING MARKS FOR GENERALQUALIFYING MARKS FOR OBC NCLQUALIFYING MARKS FOR SC ST PWDTOTAL NUMBER OF CANDIADTES APPEARED
CECIVIL ENGINEERING26.5723.9117.7190,872
EEELECTRICAL ENGINEERING2522.516.671,41,799
MEMECHANICAL ENGINEERING28.8625.9719.241,85,578
ECELECTRONICS COMMUNICATION25.5623.0117.042,16,367
CSCOMPUTER SCIENCE2522.516.671,55,190
ININSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING2522.516.6722,367
CHCHEMICAL ENGINEERING35.1431.6223.4315,844
BTBIO TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING25.8423.2617.2310,719

GATE Qualifying Marks 2013 department wise

PAPER CODEGATE PAPERQUALIFYING MARKS FOR GENERALQUALIFYING MARKS FOR OBC NCLQUALIFYING MARKS FOR SC ST PWDTOTAL NUMBER OF CANDIADTES APPEARED
CECIVIL ENGINEERING27.1324.4218.0967,472
EEELECTRICAL ENGINEERING25.7423.1717.161,52,381
MEMECHANICAL ENGINEERING2522.516.671,65,814
ECELECTRONICS COMMUNICATION2522.516.672,56,135
CSCOMPUTER SCIENCE2522.516.172,24,160
ININSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING2522.516.6728,249
CHCHEMICAL ENGINEERING32.3529.1221.5714,835
BTBIO TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING38.7737.8925.8516,159

Here we are providing the full details about the GATE 2016. Like online application, notification of GATE exam, admit card, cut off marks, result and other details. Students can use this website for your gate reference. And share your thoughts with us on the below comment box. Our team will help you.


Get your GATE 2016 online application click here

get your GATE 2016 Application Filling Procedure pdf format click here

Get your GATE 2016 Admit card click here

Get your GATE 2016 all subject important books details click here


Get your GATE preparation method 2016 click here

Get GATE previous year question paper in pdf form click here


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Protected by WP Anti Spam